Chattanooga-Hamilton County Regional Planning Commission
Chattanooga-Hamilton County Regional Planning Commission meets the second Monday of each month on the 4th floor of the Hamilton County Courthouse at 625 Georgia Avenue in Room 402 at 1:00 p.m. The purpose of the meetings is to approve or deny subdivision plats, review applications for rezoning, right-of-way abandonments and certain types of special permits, and allow the opportunity for public input. For more information call (423) 643-5902.
CHCRPA Annual Meeting Listing 2024 - 2025
Planning Commission Agenda Items
Maps and listings are for convenience and general reference only. Please contact our office for more specific information and the latest updates.
April Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
April Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
APRIL – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2024-0048 | RZ-1 | R-2 | Kyle & Danielle Hawley | 7712 Standifer Gap Rd and 2 unaddressed properties in the 7700 blk of Standifer Gap Rd | City 4 County 8 |
|||
MR 2024-0049 | Sewer Easement Abandonment | Chandla Pesnell | 100 block of Willie Way | City 1 County 11 |
||||
2024-0050 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Edifice Builds LLC Attn: Marylin Jones/May Caldwell | 4416 Jersey Pike | City 5 County 5 |
|||
2024-0051 | UGC prior to 2022 | Current UGC Zone | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC (c/o Allen Jones) | 1939 Central Ave | City 7 County 11 |
|||
2024-0052 | R-1 | R-3 with conditions | Joseph Parks | part of an unaddressed property in the 6100 blk of Vance Rd | City 6 County 5 |
|||
2024-0053 | R-2 | C-2 | Dolama 4636 Inc (By Sanjay Patel) | 305 Brown’s Ferry Rd | City 1 County 11 |
|||
2024-0054 | E-RM-3 | E-CX-3 | John Wise/ Wise Properties TN, LLC | 724 North Market St & Unaddressed property in the 700 blk Hamilton Ave | City 2 County 6 |
|||
2024-0055 | Residential PUD | Ziegler GP | 7529 & 7611 Ziegler Rd | City 4 County 7 |
||||
2024-0056 | Special Permit: Assisted Care Facility | Thrive Senior Living, LLC (c/o Jeramy Ragsdale) | 9101 Amos Rd | City 0 County 9 |
||||
2024-0057 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Lance Spencer | 1504 Wheeler Ave | City 9 County 4 |
|||
2024-0058 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Lance Spencer | 2807 Curtis St | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2024-0059 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Lance Spencer | 2906 Curtis St | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2024-0060 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Lance Spencer | 2709 Roanoke Ave | City 8 County 4 |
|||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
|
||||||||
TXT | AUDIO |
APRIL – SUBDIVISIONS |
|||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2024-0025 | Preliminary Plat | 50 | Stars Hollow Subdivision | 3132 Ooltewah-Ringgold Road | County 7 | ||
SD2024-0026 | Variance | 18 | Eagles Crest Subdivision | Unaddressed Sawyer Road (Tax Map 072-071) | County 2 | ||
SD2024-0027 | Preliminary Plat | 18 | Eagles Crest Subdivision | Unaddressed Sawyer Road (Tax Map 072-071) | County 2 | ||
SD2024-0028 | Final Plat | 52 | Cottages at Thrasher Pike | 1901 Thrasher Pike (Tax Map 092-081 & 092-092) | County 3 | ||
SD2024-0029 | Preliminary Plat | 109 | Stillmeade Subdivision | 8417 Old Lee Highway & 8248 Hart Lane | County 10 | ||
SD2024-0030 | Preliminary & Final Plat | 7 | Glenwood Drive Subdivision | 912 Glenwood Drive | County 10, City 9 | ||
SD2024-0031 | Final Plat | 15 | Sawyer Farms Subdivision | 6808 Sawyer Road | County 2 | ||
SD2024-0032 | Final Plat | 13 | Hampton Village | 7620 Snow Hill Road | County 10 | ||
SD2024-0033 | Preliminary Plat | 213 | Natures Cove Subdivision | 8209 Bell Mill Road | County 9 | ||
SD2024-0034 | Variance | 12 | Urban Farms Subdivision | 10517 Lee Highway | County 10 | ||
SD2024-0042 | Preliminary Plat | 12 | Urban Farms Subdivision | 10517 Lee Highway | County 10 | ||
SD2024-0035 | Preliminary Plat | 31 | Ely Road Subdivision | 614 Ely Road | County 6, City 2 | ||
SD2024-0036 | Variance | 39 | Riverton Farms Subdivision | 1100 Lupton Drive | County 6, City 2 | ||
SD2024-0037 | Preliminary Plat | 39 | Riverton Farms Subdivision | 1100 Lupton Drive | County 6, City 2 | ||
SD2024-0039 | Preliminary Plat | 138 | Willow Creek Subdivision | 10400 East Brainerd Road | County 7 | ||
SD2024-0040 | Preliminary Plat | 33 | West Shepherd Road Subdivision | 2155 & 2163 W. Shepherd Road | County 5, City 6 | ||
SD2024-0041 | Preliminary Plat | 48 | Dallas Crossing Subdivision | 8348 Daisy Dallas Road | County 3, Lakesite |
March Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
March Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
MARCH – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2024-0037 | R-1 | R-3 | John Wise/David Fidati /Wise Prtoperties | 1155 Dagnan Ln | City 1 County 6 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2024-0038 | R-2 | C-2 | Psalm 91 Land LLC | 4118 Dodds Ave | City 7 County 11 |
|||
2024-0039 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Zach Buecker | 313 Tremont St | City 2 County 6 |
|||
MR 2024-0040 | Street Closure/ Abandonment |
Zach Buecker | 300 blk of Tucker St | City 2 County 6 |
||||
2024-0041 | R-1 | A-1 | Frank A. Collins | 3827 Mountain Top Rd | City 1 County 11 |
|||
2024-0042 | Special permit: Tent Only Campground | Timothy and Karen Maxwell | 4902 Johnson Rd | City 0 County 9 |
||||
2024-0043 | M-3 & R-2 | C-2 | Stone Creek Consulting LLC. (c/o Allen Jones) | 2815 Cummings Hwy (part) | City 1 County 11 |
|||
2024-0044 | U-RD-2 | U-RA-3 | Maple Leaf Realco | 1650 Madison St | City 7 County 11 |
|||
2024-0045 | M-1 | O-1 | Chattanooga Christian School | Part of 3354 Charger Drive | City 7 County 11 |
|||
MR 2024-0046 | Street Closure/ Abandonment |
Chattanooga Christian School | 3300-3600 blk of Eastern ROW Charger Drive | City 7 County 11 |
||||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
2024-0030 | R-1 | R-2 | Niles Surveying Co., Inc. | 2608 Dodson Ave | City 9 County 4 |
|||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
|
||||||||
TXT |
MARCH – SUBDIVISIONS |
|||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2024-0021 | Preliminary | Faith View Subdivision | 114 062.01 | City 0 County 10 |
|||
SD2024-0022 | Preliminary | 51 | Three Gorges Farms | 048 045.01 | City County |
||
SD2024-0023 | Preliminary | 19 | Greenwood Road Subdivision | 094 203 | City County |
||
SD2024-0024 | Preliminary | 15 | Frazier Addition No. 2 Amended | 135D G 001, 002, 003, 006, 007, 008, 010, 011, 012, 013, 014 & 015 | City County |
||
February Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
February Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
FEBRUARY – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2024-0017 | M-1 | R-T/Z | Lee Helena | 1921 Central Ave | City 7 County 11 |
|||
2024-0018 | Special Permit: SWMH | Jacob Nation | 11763 Crestwood Dr | City 0 County 9 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2024-0019 | A-1 | R-1 | Bhupendra Patel | 5735 Hunter Rd | City 0 County 9 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2024-0020 | Special Permit: SWMH | Kyle McGuire, attorney & Jennifer McGuire | 12134 Dolly Pond Rd | City 0 County 9 |
||||
MR 2024-0021 | Acquisition | City of Chattanooga/ Real Property/ Gail Hart |
4100 square foot part of an unaddressed property in the 100 block of Baker St | City 2 County 6 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
MR 2024-0022 | Declare Surplus | City of Chattanooga/ Real Property/ Gail Hart |
4100 square foot part of an unaddressed property in the 100 block of Frazier Ave | City 2 County 6 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2024-0023 | R-1 | R-3 w/ Conditions | Iron Horse Properties TN, LLC c/o Rostis Timoshchuk | 6745 Customer Delight Dr (part of) | City 6 County 10 |
|||
MR 2024-0024 | Road Closure/ Abandonment | RP Central Ave, LLC | 2200 blk April St | City 8 County 11 |
||||
2024-0025 | PUD Abandonment |
Rocky Chambers | 7712 (part) & 7620 Snow Hill Rd | City 0 County 10 |
||||
2024-0026 | R-3 | C-2 | Marathon Realty Corp. | Unaddressed property in the 6700 blk of Ballard Drive | City 6 County 5 |
|||
2024-0027 | R-2A | C-2 | Bharwani Properties, LLC. | Unaddressed property in the 1900 blk of Thrasher Pike (part) | City 0 County 3 |
|||
2024-0028 | R-5 & A-1 | R-1, R-3, & C-5 w/ Conditions | Thrive Senior Living, LLC c/o Jeramy Ragsdale | 9101 Amos Road | City 0 County 9 |
|||
2024-0029 | Residential PUD | Thrive Senior Living, LLC c/o Jeramy Ragsdale | 9101 Amos Road | City 0 County 9 |
||||
2024-0030 | R-1 | R-2 | Niles Surveying Co., Inc. | 2608 Dodson Ave | City 9 County 4 |
Defer 30 days | ||
2024-0031 | M-1 | C-3 w/ Conditions | River Street Architecture, LLC. | 1620 Riverfront Pkwy | City 3 County 2 |
|||
2024-0032 | PUD Amendment Residential | Pratt & Land Development Company, LLC. | 6107 Hixson Pike | City 3 County 2 |
||||
2024-0033 | M-1 | R-2 | Collier Construction attn.: Stacey Gilbreath | 1310 E 36th St | City 7 County 11 |
|||
2024-0034 | M-1 | R-3 | Collier Construction | Two unaddressed properties in the 3600 blk of Alton Park Blvd & the 300 blk W 37th St | City 7 County 11 |
|||
MR 2024-0035 | Road Closure/ Abandonment | Collier Construction | Block range of closure: unopened alley 500 blk W 35th St | City 7 County 11 |
||||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
|
||||||||
FEBRUARY – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2024-0001 | Final | 32 | Sedman Hills Phase 5 | 066M D 013 | City 0 County 1 |
|||
SD2024-0055 | Variance | 2 | Hunter Family Trace | 140 075 | City 0 County 10 |
Withdrawl | ||
SD2024-010 | Preliminary | 57 | Capstone Estates Lots 1-57 – 10319 London Lane | 173-026 | City 0 County 7 |
|||
SD2024-011 | Final | 38 | Knole Park Subdivision Lots 1-36 & Community Lot 1 & 10 – 4001 Ooltewah-Ringgold Road | 150-042 & 042.01 | City County 7 |
|||
SD2024-012 | Preliminary | RS on Igou Gap Road – 7503 Igou Gap Road | 159A-B-002 | City 4 County 8 |
Deny | |||
SD2024-013 | Variance – Right-of-Way | RS on Igou Gap Road – 7503 Igou Gap Road | 159A-B-002 | City 4 County 8 |
Deny | |||
SD2024-014 | Final | 53 | Mowbray Pike Subdivision Lots 1-52 & Community Lot 53 | 046-008 | City 0 County 2 |
|||
SD2024-0015 | Final | 16 | Council Fire Patel Addition | 170M A 007.01 | City 4 County 7 |
|||
SD2024-0016 | Preliminary | 34 | Whiteoaks of Georgetown | 061 015 & 061 015.01 | City 0 County 9 |
|||
SD2024-0017 | Final | 7 | Paige Meadows | 101 084 | City 3 County 3 |
|||
SD2024-0018 | Final | 57 | Ferrell Ridge | 086 003.01 | City 0 County 9 |
|||
SD2024-0019 | Final | 81 | Reflections Phase II Final | 160 007 | City 0 County 7 |
|||
SD2024-0020 | Variance | 2 | Medina | 107I A 012 | City 0 County 2 |
January Planning Commission Agenda (Final)
January Planning Commission Packet (Final)
JANUARY – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2024-0001 | C-2 | R-3 | Wahoo Engineering LLC, David Lancaster | 9151 Dallas Hollow Rd | City 0 County 1 |
|||
2024-0002 | Special Permit: Permanent Amusement Resort | Ricky Nelson | 8114 & 8117 Triple J Trail | City 0 County 10 |
||||
2024-0003 | A-1, R-2A & M-3 w/conds | R-T/Z | Stellar Location II, LLC Attn: Steve Hunt | 7731 Hixson Pike | City 0 County 3 |
|||
2024-0005 | R-3MD | C-2 | Berry Engineers, LLC (Benjamin Berry) | 7100 Hixson Pike | City 0 County 3 |
|||
2024-0006 | A-1/ R-2A | C-2/ M-1 | Hamilton County Tennessee | 16375 Dayton Pike, Sale Creek, Tn 37373 | City 0 County 1 |
|||
2024-0007 | Special Permit: Bed and Breakfast | Lisa Jerrolds | 9309 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd (part) | City 0 County 10 |
||||
2024-0008 | Special Permit: Special Event Venue | Lisa Jerrolds | 9309 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd (part) | City 0 County 10 |
||||
2024-0010 | R-1 | C-2 | Stone Creek Consulting LLC (c/o Allen Jones) | Unaddressed Property in the 4300 blk 3rd Ave | City 5 County 5 |
|||
2024-0011 | R-2 | R-3 | Neuhoff Taylor Architects attn. James Gabbard | 6701 & 6730 Indus Way | City 6 County 10 |
|||
2024-0013 | R-T/Z | UGC | Brian Lutter | 1920 Myrtle Street | City 7 County 11 |
|||
2024-0014 | R-1 | R-2 | Toby Morgan | 3403 Kellys Ferry Road | City 1 County 11 |
|||
2024-0015 | R-1 | R-3 | Tess Wentland | 1400 N. Chamberlain Avenue (part) | City 9 County 5 |
|||
2024-0016 | C-2 | UGC | Tarek Shaer, Vivo Investments LLC | 6240 Airpark Drive | City 6 County 5 |
|||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
2023-0203 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Jarod Dotson | 1702 E. 13th Street | City | Withdrawn | ||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND CITY CODE, PART II, CHAPTER 38, ZONING ORDINANCE, ARTICLE II. DEFINITIONS, ARTICLE VI. HEIGHT AND AREA REGULATIONS, SECTION 38-504, PROJECTIONS OVER YARDS, ARTICLE XVII, ACCESSORY DWELLING UNITS AND ARTICLE XVI DOWNTOWN FORM BASED CODE |
||||||||
JANUARY – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2024-0001 | Final | 32 | Sedman Hills Phase 5 | 066M D 013 | City 0 County 1 |
|||
SD2024-0002 | Final | 51 | Cottages at Thrasher Phase 1 | 092 081 & 092 092 | City 0 County 3 |
|||
SD2024-0003 | Final | 41 | Paxton Pointe | 083 049, 083O F 012 & 083O F 013 | City 0 County 3 |
|||
SD2024-0004 | Preliminary | 53 | Wind Haven | 104 018 | City 0 County 10 |
|||
SD2024-0005 | Preliminary | 12 | Hampton Village Ph I | 104I B 069 & 103 051 | City 0 County 10 |
|||
SD202-0006 | Final | 10 | Morgan Estates | 046 008.02 | City 0 County 2 |
|||
SD202-0007 | Preliminary | The Villas at Waterstone Ridge | 120J-C-007 | City 3 County 9 |
||||
SD202-0008 | Final | St Elmo South | 167O-L-010 and 011 | City 7 County 11 |
||||
SD202-0009 | Preliminary | Retreats at White Oak Phase 2 | 114-086.01 | City 0 County 10 |
||||
December Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
December Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
DECEMBER – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0182 | C-5 | C-2 | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | 5120, 5116, 5134 Hwy 58 and 5 unaddressed properties in the 5100 blk Hwy 58 | County 5 City 5 |
|||
2023-0192 | C-2 & M-3 | UGC | Ragan Smith | 1600 East 23rd St | City 8 County 11 |
|||
MR 2023-0193 | ROW Abandonment |
Christopher Lee | Unopened 1200 blk Future Rd, 4900 Block of Lake Haven Drive | City 3 County 9 |
||||
2023-0194 | C-2 & R-2 | M-3 | Stone Creek Consulting LLC (c/o Allen Jones) | 4228 & 4230 Benton Dr, 4057 S Access Rd | City 5 County 4 |
|||
2023-0195 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Stone Creek Consulting LLC (c/o Allen Jones) | 2603 Ocoee St | City 9 County 4 |
|||
2023-0196 | A-1 | R-1 | Stone Creek Consulting LLC (c/o Allen Jones) | Unaddressed properties in the 1900 blk of Green Pond Rd & A-1 part of 10600 blk Hixson Pike | City 0 County 1 |
|||
2023-0197 | R-1 | R-3 w/ Conditions | Stone Creek Consulting LLC (c/o Allen Jones) | 2661 Harrison Pike | City County |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2023-0198 | R-4 & R-1 | C-2 | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC (c/o Allen Jones) | 5910 Hwy 153 & Unaddressed property in 6200 blk of Wilder Rd | City 1 County 3 |
|||
2023-0199 | R-2 | R-3 | Lyons Group Acquisitions, LLC |
5126 & 5132 Strickland Circle
|
City 3 County 3 |
|||
2023-0200 | R-2 | R-T/Z | Privateer Development LLC, c/o David Boyd | 1413 E 17th St | City 8 County 11 |
|||
2023-0201 | A-1 | R-1 | Campbell Lewis (Lovelady, GP) | 1413 Lovelady Lewis Rd | City 0 County 1 |
|||
2023-0202 | PUD Amendment |
Tidewater Properties, LLC (Jay W. Bell) | Part of Property at 9120 Lovell Rd | City 0 County 1 |
||||
2023-0203 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Jarod Dotson | 1702 E 13th St | County 8 City 4 |
Defer 30 days | ||
MR 2023-0204 | SURPLUS | Chattanooga Real Property | 1195 Grove Street | City 7 County 4 |
||||
2023-0205 | SWMH | Cheryl Geddie | 6298 Banjo Way | County 0 City 9 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | ||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A Resolution to Amend the City of Chattanooga Subdivision Regulations Specifically Article 2 Definitions Short Cul-De-Sac |
||||||||
ย |
DECEMBER – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0057 | Preliminary | 40 | Faith View | 114 062.01 – 7038 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd | ||||
SD2023-0064 | Variance | 2 | Morning Glory | 085.007.47 | ||||
SD2023-0065 | Variance | 2 | Lost Lake Circle | 069.012.11 | ||||
SD2023-0066 | Final | 21 | Dallas Hollow Townhomes | 074D A 023 | ||||
SD2023-0067 | Final | 63 | Sweet Briar Phase 2 Section A | 122.048.01 | ||||
SD2023-0068 | Preliminary | 33 | Mill Town 2020 | 156F-A-003 | ||||
SD2023-0069 | Preliminary | 198 | Black Creek Phase 15 | 165_001 | ||||
SD2023-0070 | Variance | 2 | Filyaw | 085_007.3 | ||||
SD2023-0071 | Preliminary/Final | 27 | Southern Legacy | 149G A 001.37, 149G A 001, 149G A 002 | ||||
November Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
November Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
NOVEMBER – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0177 | A-1 & RT-1 | MH-Manufactured Home Park | Higgins Construction, LLC | 9051 & 9053 Dallas Hollow Rd | County 1 City 0 |
|||
2023-0178 | R 2A | R1 | Thrasher Pike, LLC and Pat St. Charles Company | 1756 Thrasher Pike (part), 7442 & 7456 Paxton Circle | County 3 City 0 |
|||
2023-0179 | R-3 | UGC | Philip Rossillo | 608, 614 & 4 unaddressed properties in the 600 block of Central Avenue | County 4 City 8 |
|||
2023-0181 | Instituional PUD | Ragan Smith Associates, Inc. | 1115 Morris Ln & 8606 E Brainerd Rd | County 7 City 4 |
||||
2023-0182 | C-5 | C-2 | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | 5120, 5116, 5134 Hwy 58 and 5 unaddressed properties in the 5100 blk Hwy 58 | County 5 City 5 |
DEFER 30 DAYS | ||
2023-0183 | C-2 | UGC | John T โJ Tโ McDaniel | 824, 830, 910 Dodson Ave | Countyย 4 City 8 |
|||
2023-0184 | R-1 | O-1 | Richard Pollard for RMP, LLC | 2804, 2806, 2810 S. Hickory St.,1700 E. 28th St | County 11 City 7 |
|||
2023-0185 | R-1 | R-3 | Infinite Industries, Inc. | 2722 & 2724 Cannon Ave | County 11 City 8 |
|||
2023-0187 | Pud Amendment | Turner Homes, LLC | 7239 McDade Rd (part), 8526 Rosada Dr (part of), 7413 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd (part) | County 10 City 0 |
||||
2023-0188 | Lift/Amend Conditions | Turner Homes, LLC | 7239 McDade Rd, 7413 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd | County 10 City 0 |
||||
2023-0189 | R-1 | C-2 | Turner Homes, LLC | 7239 McDade Road (pt) 7413 Ooltewah Georgetown Road | County 10 City 0 |
|||
MR 2023-0191 |
MR Change of Use | City of Chattanooga/ Real Property |
710 E. 12th Street | County 4 City 8 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | ||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE CITY OF LAKESITE ZONING REGULATIONS FOR HOME OCCUPATIONS, COMMERCIAL LANDSCAPE REQUIREMENTS, MIXED USE DISTRICT PROVISIONS, AND APPEALS AND VARIANCES TO ESTABLISH A BOARD OF ZONING APPEALS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO ADOPT CHATTANOOGA CITY CODE, PART II, CHAPTER 38, ZONING ORDINANCE |
||||||||
NOVEMBER – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0040 | Preliminary | 64 | Windhaven | 104 018 | County 10 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0046 | Preliminary | 204 | Wellington | 114 019 & 114 019.02 | County City |
|||
SD2023-0055 | Variance | 2 | Hunter Family Trace | 140 075 | County 10 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0056 | Final | 43 | London Woods | 173 032 & 173 032.03 | County 7 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0057 | Preliminary | 38 | Faith View | 114 062.01 | County 10 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0058 | Final | 31 | Whispering Ridge | 041 159.04 | County 1 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0059 | Final | 26 | Wolf Farm | 086 050.23 | County 10 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0060 | Preliminary/ Final |
10 | James Chambers Road Property | 159N A 001 & 001.08 | County 7 City 4 |
|||
SD2023-0061 | Preliminary | 41 | Maddox Square | 159A D 001 | County 7 City 4 |
|||
SD2023-0062 | Preliminary | 49 | Painted Ridge | 099F E 013.02 & 099K J 001 | County 2 City 1 |
|||
SD2023-0063 | Final | 16 | Farmstead Phase 2 | 092 059 | County 3 City 3 |
October Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
October Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
OCTOBER – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0161 | A-1 | R-1 | David Mayfield Of Mtn Pass Dev | 8125 Bell Mill Rd | County 9 City 0 |
Withdrawn | ||
2023-0162 | C-2 | UGC with conditions | F Turney Thompson Sole Member CFB Properties, LLC | Property in 2600 blk E Main St | County 11 City 9 |
|||
2023-0163 | R-4 | C-2 | Fidel Fonseca and Kimberly A Wolf | 1923 Hamill Rd | County 3 City 3 |
defer 30 days | ||
MR 2023-0164 | Mandatory Referral | Declare Surplus | City of Chattanooga/ Real Property/ Erika Robinson |
2904 & 2906 Taylor St | County 4 City 9 |
|||
MR 2023-0165 | Mandatory Referral | Declare Surplus | City of Chattanooga Real Property Department, c/o – Erika Robinson | 2702 & 2704 N Chamberlain Ave | County 4 City 9 |
|||
2023-0167 | Special Permit | SWMH | Clayton Homes of Hixson Attn: Steve Idol | 6505 Cooley Rd | County 9 City 0 |
|||
2023-0168 | R-1 | R-T/Z with conditions | Stone Creek Consulting LLC (c/o Allen Jones) | Unaddressed Property in the 8500 blk of Chambers Rd | County 7 City 4 |
Withdrawn | ||
2023-0169 | R-2 | R-T/Z | Netia and Dion Dave | 2425 12th Ave | County 11 City 9 |
|||
2023-0170 | A-1 | R-1 | H.I.P. LLC | 7038 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd | County 10 City 0 |
|||
2023-0171 | R-1 | R-4 w/conditions | Asa Engineering and Consulting, Inc. | 6010 Dayton Blvd | County 2 City 1 |
|||
2023-0172 | C-2 | UGC | Maria Tomas | 6925 Shallowford Rd | County 10 City 6 |
Withdrawn | ||
2023-0173 | R-5 | R-2 | Ingram, Gore & Associates, LLC C/O Joseph Ingram | 9502 Oak St | County 10 City 0 |
|||
2023-0174 | D-CX-12 | D-CX-20 | RV Market LLC Attn: Matt Phillips | 1001 Market St | County 4 City 7 |
|||
2023-0175 | PUD Residential | Allen Jones, Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | C-2 Portion of Unaddressed Property in 6600 blk of Middle Valley Rd | County 3 City 3 |
||||
2023-0176 | Lift/Amend Conditions | Ingram, Gore and Associates, LLC C/O Joseph Ingram | 8417 Old Lee Hwy | County 10 City 0 |
||||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE CHATTANOOGA CITY CODE, CHAPTER 38 ZONING ORDINANCE, |
||||||||
OCTOBER – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0045 | 2 | Variance | The Rock L6 | 022B A 002 | County 1 City 0 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0046 | 204 | Preliminary | Wellington | 114 019 & 114 019.02 | County 10 City 0 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0047 | 286 | Preliminary | Wildflower Phase I | 149I B 001 | County 8 City 4 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0048 | 20 | Final | Thrasher Landing Phase 2 | 092 091.01 | County 3 City 0 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0049 | 40 | Preliminary | Thrasher Landing Phase 3 | 092 091 | County 3 City 0 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0050 | 12 | Preliminary | Kingston Woods | 159J A 006 & 008 | County 7 City 4 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0051 | 54 | Final | Stonewall Farms Villages | 092 067 & 092 067.01 | County 3 City 3 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0052 | 49 | Final | Flipper Bend Phase III | 072 105.01 | County 2 City 0 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0053 | 9 | Preliminary/ Final |
Edgestone portions of Phases 4 & 5 | 114 001.03 | County 10 City 0 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0054 | 2 | Variance | Gaasbeek Trace | 111M C 001.05 | County 9 City 0 |
Deny |
September Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
September Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
SEPTEMBER – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0139 | A-1 | R-1 | Pepper Construction, Inc. C/O Ben Peppers | 10319 London Ln and an unaddressed property in the 10300 blk of London Ln | County 7 | |||
MR 2023-0140 | Mandatory Referral | Street Abandonment | Lunard and Sharon J. Lewis | Block ranges of closure: Unopened 1100 blk of W 53rd Street | County 11, City 7 |
|||
2023-0141 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Shane Durkee | 1812 Hickory Valley Rd | County 10, City 6 |
|||
2023-0142 | R-5 | M-1 | Rajkaldruv Inc Attn:Rajesh Patel | 8911 & 8913 Bill Reed Rd | County 10 | |||
2023-0143 | A-1 | O-1 | ย 40×40 Construction Attn: Aaron Aho | 6421 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd | County 10 | Withdrawn | ||
MR 2023-0144 | Mandatory Referral | Sewer Abandonment | Pratt and Associates, LLC. | Street block ranges of sewer easement:1000 blk of Lupton Dr. | County 6, City 2 |
|||
MR 2023-0145 | Mandatory Referral | Lease Agreement | City Of Chattanooga | Unaddressed property in the 1000 blk of E 38th St. | County 11, City 8 |
|||
2023-0146 | C-2 /O-1 | C-2 | William Dickson | 5468 Old Hixson Pike | County 3, City 3 |
|||
2023-0147 | R-1 | C-2 | Mark Kesser | 506 & 508 Ashland Terrace | County 6, City 2 |
|||
2023-0148 | Special Permit | Residential PUD | Chattanooga Engineering Group | 614 Ely Rd | County 6, City 2 |
|||
2023-0149 | A-1 & R-2A | M-3 | R. Steve Hunt | 7731 Hixson Pike (Part) | County 3 | |||
2023-0151 | R-2 & C-2 | UGC | Petra Moraczewski | 809 Dodds Ave | County 4, City 9 |
|||
MR 2023-0152 | Mandatory Referral | Future Road Widening Easement | Petra Moraczewski | Block ranges of closure: 800 blk of Dodds Ave | County 4, City 9 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
MR 2023-0153 | Mandatory Referral | Alley Abandonment | RP Central, LLC. | Block ranges of closure: alley off 2200 blk Rossville Ave | County 11, City 8 |
|||
2023-0154 | Amend Conditions | Rivers Edge Developing, LLC. | 8319 Roy Ln | County 10 | ||||
2023-0155 | Special-PUD Amendment | Rivers Edge Developing, LLC. | 8319 Roy Ln | County 10 | ||||
2023-0156 | C-2, R-3, R-4 | W-N (New Zone) | Tinker Ma LLC. | 957 & 1200 Boynton Dr, 959 Gateway Ave, 1195, 1200, Unaddressed 1200 & 1300 blks of Grove St, 1201 Poplar St, 501 W 12th St, & 500 W MLK Blvd | County 4, City 7 |
|||
2023-0157 | M-1, UGC | C-CX-9, C-CX-12, C-CIV-6, and C-PK | Perimeter Properties | Properties near the 2400 thru 2800 blks of Broad, Chestnut, Sydney Sts | County 11, City 7 | |||
MR 203-0158 | Mandatory Referral | Street Abandonment | Jason Davis, Phaltless | Unopened 2700 blk of Chickamauga Ave/Unopened 2800 blk Pennsylvania Ave | County 4, City 5 |
|||
MR 2023-0159 | Mandatory Referral | Sewer Abandonment | Hollingshead Materials, LLC | 1300-1400 blk E 39th St | County 11, City 7 |
|||
2023-0160 | R-1 | C-2 | Cody Etling | 6000 blk Hwy 58 | County 9, City 6 |
|||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
2023-0058 | C-1, R-2. R-1 | C-3 | Virindra Mosaphir | 320 West Hills Dr | County 11 | |||
2023-0090 | Special Permit – Airport | Stolport Villages, LLC | 1824 Crabtreet Rd & Unaddressed property in the 1700 Block of Thrasher Pike | County 3 | ||||
2023-0091 | A-1, R-2A | R-3, C-3 | Stolport Villages, LLC | 1824 Crabtreet Rd & Unaddressed property in the 1700 Block of Thrasher Pike | County 3 | |||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE CHATTANOOGA CITY CODE, CHAPTER 38 ZONING ORDINANCE, ARTICLE XVI, DOWNTOWN FORM BASED CODE, DIVISION 1. INTRODUCTORY PROVISIONS TO ADD A NEW FORM BASED CODE CONTEXT AREA AND ASSOCIATED FORM BASED CODE ZONES, SECTION, 38-692 LEGAL REQUIREMENTS, SECTION 38-693 CONTEXT AREAS, SECTION 38-694 ZONES, AMEND DIVISION 3. RULES FOR ALL ZONES, SECTION 38-697 LOT TYPES, SEC. 38-698 MEASUREMENTS AND |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND CHATTANOOGA CITY CODE, PART II, CHAPTER 38, ZONING ORDINANCE, ARTICLE XVI. DOWNTOWN CHATTANOOGA FORM BASED CODE, DIVISION 4. DOWNTOWN CORE, SECTION 38-702 D-CX: COMMERCIAL MIXED USE ZONE TO ADD ADDITIONAL MAXIMUM PERMITTED BUILDING HEIGHTS | ||||||||
PC MINUTES | ||||||||
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Eqpn4Vgqf0aA2ETEuz6BUH09uEjIn97X/view?usp=sharing |
SEPTEMBER – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0036 | Preliminary Plat | 182-215 | Retreats at White Oak Phase II | 114 086.01 | ||||
SD2023-0038 | Final | 13 | McKenzie Farms PUD | 114 084 | County 9 | |||
SD2023-0039 | Variance | 5 | Beverly Lane Variance | 025 017.04 | County 2 | Defer | Deferred | |
SD2023-0040 | Preliminary | 64 | Rivers Edge PUD | 104 018 | County 10 | |||
SD2023-0041 | Final | 88 | James Creek PUD Ph II | 123 063 | County 10 | |||
SD2023-0042 | Preliminary/ Final | 9 | Hiptown | 091J A 033 | County 3, City 1 |
|||
SD2023-0043 | Final | 48 | Black Creek Phase 14 | 165 001 | County 6, City 1 |
|||
SD2023-0044 | Preliminary & Final Plat | Edgestone Phase 2 | 114 084 |
August Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
August Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
AUGUST – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0111 | R-1 | C-2 | Jay Simpson | 5026 Old Godsey Ln | County 3 City 3 |
|||
2023-0112 | R-3 & R-T/Z | UGC w/conds Residential Use Only | Nathan Brown | 1115 & 1117 East 14th Street unaddressed property in the 1100 blk East 14th St | County 4 City 8 |
|||
MR 2023-0113 | Mandatory Referral | R-O-W Abandonment | Robert Parks | Alley parallel to 200 blk of N Bragg Ave | County 11 City 0 |
|||
2023-0114 | R-3 | E-RM-3 | Sam Koebley | 217 Tremont St | County 6 City 2 |
|||
MR 2023-0115 | Mandatory Referral | R-O-W Abandonment | Tyler Callihan | Unnamed Street off 500 blk of Nye Cir | County 6 City 1 |
|||
2023-0116 | R-1 | R-3 | David Fidati | 1133 & 1137 Old Pineville Rd | County 6 City 1 |
|||
2023-0117 | Special Permit | Residential PUD | G. T. Issa Premier Homes | 1619 Gray Rd | County 7 City 4 |
|||
2023-0118 | R-2 | C-2 | Chambliss Bahner & Stophel | Part of 1710 S Holtzclaw Ave | County 11 City 8 |
|||
2023-0119 | R-4 | C-2 | Melissa Graveline | 510 S Willow St | County 4 City 9 |
|||
MR 2023-0120 | Mandatory Referral | R-O-W Abandonment | N & R Properties | 7500 blk Overcup Oak Trl | County 7 City 4 |
|||
2023-0121 | Lift Conditions | Lyons Group Acquisitions, LLC | 5431 Hixson Pike (part) | County 3 City 3 |
||||
2023-0122 | R-2 | R-3 | Lyons Group Acquisitions, LLC | 5100 blk Strickland Cir + 5400 Blk Old Hixson Pike | County 3 City 3 |
|||
2023-0123 | Mandatory Referral | R-O-W Abandonment | Lyons Group Acquisitions, LLC | 5101 blk Strickland Cir | County 3 City 3 |
Defer 30 days | ||
2023-0125 | R-1 | UGC w/conds Residential Use Only | Stone Creek Consulting | Unaddressed 3100 blk of E 26th St | County 11 City 9 |
|||
2023-0126 | R-2 | UGC w/conds Residential Use Only | Stone Creek Consulting | 2910 Calhoun Ave | County 11 City 8 |
|||
2023-0127 | R-1 | R-3 & C-2 | Stone Creek Consulting | 3111 Kellys Ferry Rd | County 11 City 1 |
|||
2023-0128 | R-2A/O-1 | C-3 | Ben Peppers | 2001 Hollister Rd (part) | County 2 City 0 |
|||
2023-0129 | M-2 | R-3 | Raun Swafford | 2000 Dodson Ave | County 4 City 9 |
|||
2023-0130 | C-2 | C-3 w/ Conditions | Collier Construction | 2409, 2411, 2417, Unaddressed E Main St | County 4 City 8 |
Defer 30 days | ||
2023-0131 | C-2 w/conds | R-3 | Raun Swafford | 4000 blk Oakwood Dr | County 4 City 3 |
Withdrawn | ||
2023-0132 | R-2 | M-1 | Allied Metal Company/ Nelson M LLC | 3320 & 3440 Lightfoot Mill Rd | County 5 City 5 |
Defer 30 days | ||
2023-0133 | R-4 & R-1 w/conds | C-2 w/conds | Pointe Holdings, LLC | 7283 Bonny Oaks Dr | County 10 City 6 |
|||
2023-0134 | C-2 | UGC | David Fidati with Wise Construction | 6011 Lee Hwy | County 5 City 5 |
|||
2023-0135 | Special Permit | Event Venue | Stephen Bo Christison | 6900 blk of Ramseytown Rd | County 9 City 0 |
Defer 30 30 days | ||
MR 2023-0136 | R-O-W Abandonment | Stephen Brady | Unnamed ROW west of and parellel to 700-900 S. Greenwood | County 4 City 9 |
||||
2023-0137 | Lift Conditions | Stephen Brady | 1305, 1310 Anderson Ave, 793, 1001 S Greenwood Ave, 901 S Holtzclaw | County 4 City 9 |
||||
2023-0138 | Lift Conditions | Stephen Brady | 829 & 905 S Greenwood Ave, 1305 Anderson Ave | County 4 City 9 |
||||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
2023-0110 | A-1 | R-1 | Dellbert Skidmore Properties, LLC c/o Paul Teruya (MAP Engineers) | 8209 Bell Mill Road | County 9 | |||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE CITY OF CHATTANOOGA SUBDIVISION REGULATIONS ARTICLE 4. SUBDIVISION DESIGN STANDARDS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE HAMILTON COUNTY ZONING REGULATIONS TO AMEND ARTICLE II. DEFINITIONS, SHORT TERM VACATION RENTALS |
||||||||
PC MINUTES | ||||||||
AUDIO |
AUGUST – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0032 | Final | 38 | Sweet Briar Phase II | 122 048.01 | County 9 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0033 | Final | 30 | The Inlet | 050 002.01 & 050 002.46 | County 1 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0034 | Final | 84 | Hummingbird Village | 170G A 004, 005, 006 | County 8 City 0 |
Approve | ||
SD2023-0035 | Preliminary | 133 | East Brainerd Townhomes | 171C D 003 & 005 | County 7 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0036 | Preliminary | 34 | Retreats at White Oak | 114 086.01 | County 9 City 0 |
|||
SD2023-0037 | Variance | 4 | Kesley Trail | 150 016 & 150 016.02 | County 10 City 0 |
July Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
July Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
JULY – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0090 | Special Permit for an Airport/ Landing Strip |
Stolport Villages, LLC | 1824 Crabtreet Rd & Unaddressed property in the 1700 Block of Thrasher Pike | County 3 City 0 |
Defer 60 days | |||
2023-0091 | A-1, R-2A | R-3, C-3 | Stolport Villages, LLC | 1824 Crabtreet Rd & Unaddressed property in the 1700 Block of Thrasher Pike | County 0 City 3 |
Defer 60 days | ||
2023-0098 | R-2 | R-T/Z | Tower Construction – Calvin Ball | 5217 Slayton Ave & an Unaddressed property in the 5200 blk of Slayton Ave | County 11 City 7 |
|||
2023-0100 | R-2A, R-5, A-1 | M-2 | S. E. Investments GP and James Stephens (MAP Engineers) | Two unaddressed properties in the 8900 blk of Highway 58 | County 9 City 0 |
|||
2023-0101 | Special Permit – PUD Amendment | ย Vinod Javer & Mahesh Patel (MAP Engineers) | 2510, 2512, & 2514 Will Kelley Road | County 7 City 4 |
||||
2023-0103 | O-1 w/ Conditions | C-2 | Karin Jooma | 6143 Ooltewah-Georgetown Road | County 10 City 0 |
|||
MR 2023-0105 | Acqisition | City of Chattanooga/Real Property | 4536 Highway 58 | County 5 City 5 |
||||
2023-0107 | R-2A | C-2 | Christopher Beason | 11303 Apison Pike | County 7 City 0 |
|||
2023-0108 | Special Permit – PUD Amendment | Pratt Land & Development Co., LLC | Double Play Drive (Multiple) | County 7 City 4 |
||||
2023-0109 | M-2 w/ Conditions | A-1, R-2A, & C-2 | Eric Kaehr | 9098 E. Brainerd Road | County 7 City 0 |
|||
2023-0110 | A-1 | R-1 | Dellbert Skidmore Properties, LLC c/o Paul Teruya (MAP Engineers) | 8209 Bell Mill Road | County 9 City 0 |
Defer 30 days | ||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE CITY OF CHATTANOOGA |
0 | 0 | ||||||
AN RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE TOWN OF LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN ZONING REGULATIONS TO ADD A NEW CHAPTER TO THE LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN ZONING ORDINANCE, RELATIVE TO SIGN REGULATIONS | ||||||||
PC MINUTES | ||||||||
JULY – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0022 | Final | 71 | Engel Park | 171I B 001.02 | City 4 County 7 |
|||
SD2023-0023 | Final | 121 | Bayview | 104 087 & 104 087.01 | City 0 County 10 |
|||
SD2023-0024 | Preliminary | 68 | Hawks Landing | 161 021, 161 027.03, & .06 | City 0 County 7 |
|||
SD2023-0025 | Final | 95 | The Pomeroy | 159O A 047, 050, 051 & 051.01 | City 4 County 7 |
|||
SD2023-0026 | Final | 6 | Mercedes | 158I F 013 | City 6 County 8 |
|||
SD2023-0027 | Preliminary | 15 | Flipper Bend Phase IV | 072 105.01 | City 6 County 8 |
|||
SD2023-0028 | Preliminary | 64 | Rivers Edge | 104 018 | City 0 County 10 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
SD2023-0029 | Final | 2 | Mossy Farm Trail | 094 094.01 | City 0 County 9 |
|||
SD2023-0030 | Preliminary | 9 | Holly Hills 8 Lot | 149F B 001 & 020.01 | City 0 County 7 |
|||
SD2023-0031 | Final | 19 | The Grove on Providence Phase II | 114 092.01 | City 0 County 10 |
June Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
June Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
JUNE – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0072 | R-5 | A-1 | Gregg Shadel | 6808 & 6814 Ramsey Town Rd (R-1 part) | County 9 | |||
2023-0073 | U-RA-3 | U-RM-3 | Wise Construction | 811-817 Palmetto St & unaddressed property in 800 blk of Palmetto St | County 4, City 8 |
|||
2023-0074 | Special Pemit | SWMH | Grady Keasler | 8538 W Crabtree Rd | County 3 | |||
2023-0075 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Tower Construction – Calvin Ball | 1111 N Hawthorne St & Unaddressed 1100 blk N Hawthorne St | County 4, City 8 |
|||
2023-0076 | Special Pemit | SWMH | Thomas Fisher | 16015 Lakewood Dr | County 1 | |||
2023-0077 | Special Permit | SWMH | Preston Reavley | 133 Gothard St | County 1 | |||
2023-0078 | R-1 | R-3 w/ Conditions | Stone Creek Consulting | 2404 Elmendorf St | County 4, City 9 |
|||
2023-0080 | R-1 | O-1 | Rocky Chambers | 8434 East Brainerd Rd | County 7, City 4 |
|||
2023-0081 | R-1 | O-1 | Rocky Chambers | 8512 East Brainerd Rd | County 7, City 4 |
|||
2023-0082 | R-2 | R-T/Z | Stone Creek Consulting | 2163 & 2155 W Shepherd Rd | County 5, City 6 |
|||
2023-0083 | R-1/R-3 | UGC | Collier Construction | 73 Shallowford Rd & 2 properties in 200 blk Obey St | County 5, City 9 |
|||
2023-0084 | M-1 | R-T/Z | Collier Construction | 307 W. 42nd St | County 11, City 7 |
|||
2023-0085 | M-1 | UGC | Stone Creek Consulting | Unaddressed Property in 2800 blk Dodds Ave | County 11, City 7 |
|||
2023-0086 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Stone Creek Consulting | 2706 Dodds Ave, 2767 E 28th St, & an Unaddressed parcel in the 2700 Block of E. 28th Street | County 11, City 9 |
|||
2023-0087 | R-5 | A-1 | Franklin Architects | 1437 Arapaho Dr | County 1 | Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2023-0088 | R-1 | C-2 | Ingram, Gore & Associates | 8220 Apison Pike | County 10, City 4 |
|||
MR 2023-0089 | Sewer Easement Abandonment | ECC Rental UG TNAMC LP | 2200 blk Gunbarrel Rd | County 8, City 4 |
||||
2023-0092 | R-1 | RT-1 | Rocky Chambers | 1808 Jenkins Rd | County 7, City 4 |
|||
2023-0093 | M-1 | C-3 w/ Conditions | Rocky Chambers | 210 & 308 W 47th St | County 11, City 7 |
|||
2023-0094 | R-2 | O-1 | Christi Homar | 1812 S Hawthorneย St | County 11, City 8 |
|||
2023-0095 | R-2 | UGC | Christi Homar | Unaddressed Propertyย in 1700 blk S Hawthorne St | County 11, City 8 |
|||
2023-0096 | R-3 & R-4 | C-2 | Jessica West | 4615 Hixson Pike | County 3, City 2 |
|||
2023-0097 | R-1 | R-3 | Jessica West | Unaddressed Property in the 1400 Blk O’Neal Rd | County 3, City 2 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
PC MINUTES | ||||||||
JUNE – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0020 | Final | 17 | Royal Oaks Hills | 10600 blk of Highway 58 | ||||
SD2023-0021 | Preliminary Plat | 1-183 | Morgan Farms | 10444 Ooltewah Georgetown Road |
May Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
May Planning Commission Packet
MAY – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
MR 2023-0061 | R-O-W Abandonment | Dilliard Parnterhsip | Unnamed ROW in 4700 blk Shallowford Rd | City 5 County 5 |
||||
2023-0062 | R-1 | UGC | Sansbury Mellon LTD CO | 907 Arlington Ave; 911, 915, 919 Taylort St | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2023-0063 | R-3 Temporary | R-3 Permanent | CHCRPA | 5619 Clark Rd | City 6 County 9 |
|||
2023-0064 | A-1 | R-1 | Shane Lloyd | 7367 Hixson Pike & 7758 Evan Way | City 0 County 3 |
|||
2023-0065 | R-2 | UGC with Conditions | Stone Creek Consulting | 2519 Bailey Ave | City 9 County 4 |
|||
2023-0066 | R-3 | UGC with Conditions | Stone Creek Consulting | 1130 E 14th St | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2023-0067 | M-2, R-3 | C-2 | Campbell Lewis | 1108 McCallie Ave & unaddressed 1100 blk Duncan Ave | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2023-0068 | Lift/Amend Conditions | Alton Rogers & Charla Shamblin/MAP Engineers | 5200 blk of Hunter Rd | City 6 County 9 |
||||
2023-0069 | R-1 | R-3 | Jae Y & Gennie K Lee/MAP Engineers | 6700 blk East Brainerd Rd | City 6 County 8 |
|||
MR 2023-0070 | R-O-W Abandonment | Berry Engineers LLC | Unopened 3400 blk of Ohls Ave | City 7 County 11 |
||||
MR 2023-0071 | R-O-W Abandonment | Berry Engineers LLC | Unopened alley in 400 blk of W 35th St | City 7 County 11 |
||||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
2023-0045 | R-2A/O-1 | C-3 | Ben Peppers | 2001 Hollister Rd | City 0 County 2 |
|||
PC MINUTES | ||||||||
MAY – SUBDIVISIONS |
||||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0014 | Preliminary | 42 | Min Tom | 149A C 002 | City 4 County 8 |
|||
SD2023-0015 | Preliminary | 36 | Knole Park | 105 042 & 105 042.01 | City 0 County 7 |
|||
SD2023-0016 | Preliminary | 195 | Hamilton Lakes | 077 010.07 | City 0 County 9 |
|||
SD2023-0017 | Final | 9 | Prairie Pass Phase VI | 161 114.09 | City 0 County 7 |
|||
SD2023-0018 | Preliminary | 95 | Middle Valley Phase I | 092 092 & 092 081 | City 0 County 3 |
|||
SD2023-0019 | Final | 44 | London Woods Phase 1 | 173 032 & 173 032.03 | City 0 County 7 |
April Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
April Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
APRIL – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0034 | M-1 | R-RV-6/R-RF-6 | Beacon Acquisitions | 706 & 710 Manufacturers Rd | City 1 County 6 |
|||
2023-0035 | Special Permit | Special Events Venue | Tara Plumlee | 8168 Bell Mill Rd | City 0 County 9 |
|||
2023-0036 | Special Permit | Special Events Venue | Tara Plumlee | 8212 Bell Mill Rd | City 0 County 9 |
|||
2023-0037 | R-1 | M-2 | Pierce Hardy Limited Partnership | 2844 Eblen Dr | City 6 County 5 |
|||
2023-0038 | R-2 | UGC w/conds | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | Unaddressed Property 1700 blk Mulberry St | City 8 County 11 |
|||
MR 2023-0039 | R-O-W Abandonment | Chattanooga Neighborhood Ent. | 2500 blk Chamberlain Ave (pt) | City 9 County 4 |
||||
2023-0040 | R-2 | C-2 | Lyle Finley RevocableTrust | 4980 Lillie Ln | City 4 County 10 |
|||
2023-0041 | M-1 | C-2 | Jay Floyd Ragan Smith | 2001 Riverside Dr | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2023-0042 | R-5 | R-3 | Robert Scott | 11305 Blair Rd | City 0 County 10 |
|||
2023-0043 | R-3 | R-4 | Michael Bridges | 850 Oak St | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2023-0044 | Special Permit | Single Wide Manufactured Home | Jim Franklin | 2430 Suck Creek Rd | City 0 County 2 |
|||
2023-0045 | R-2A/O-1 | C-3 | Colin Johnson, PE | 2001 Hollister Rd | City 0 County 2 |
defer 30 days | ||
MR 2023-0046 | R-O-W Abandonment | RP Central Ave, LLC | Unnamed Alley in the 2200 blk of April St | City 8 County 11 |
||||
2023-0047 | R-2A | A-1 | Hutton Development | 8803 N Hickory Valley Rd | City 0 County 9 |
|||
2023-0048 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Marvin & Alicia Davis | 736 Belle Vista Ave | City 9 County 5 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2023-0049 | M-1 | R-3 | Charles Ford | 2701 Benton Ave | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2023-0050 | R-2A | C-2 /R-3 w/ Conditions | St Albans Episcopal/ Rev. Hartman |
7514 Hixson Pike | City 0 County 3 |
|||
2023-0051 | R-1 | M-1 | 319 January LLC/Alex Spears | 5910 Shaw ave & 5900 blk Shaw Ave | City 6 County 5 |
|||
MR 2023-0052 | MR Public Property | Acquisition | City of Chattanooga/ Real Prop/ Gail Hart |
1000 blk E 38th St | City 8 County 11 |
|||
2023-0053 | A-1 | R-T/Z | Rocky Chambers | 8833 Kelso Ln | City 0 County 7 |
Deny | ||
2023-0054 | R-2 & R-5 | M-1 w/ Conditions | Steward Advanced Materials | 1204, 1208, 1214 & 1216 E 35th St Pl | City 7 County 11 |
|||
MR 2023-0055 | R-O-W Abandonment | Steward Advanced Materials | Unopened alley in 3500 blk Brannon Ave | City 7 County 11 |
||||
2023-0056 | R-1 | C-2 w/ Conditions | Aventine Development Corp, LLC | 1115 Morris Ln & 8606 E Brainerd Rd | City 4 County 7 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2023-0057 | R-1 | UGC | Jorge Arellano | 1013 S Greenwood Ave | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2023-0058 | C-1, R-2. R-1 | C-3 | Virindra Mosaphir | 320 West Hills Dr | City 0 County 11 |
defer til Sept 2023 | ||
2023-0059 | O-1 | M-2 | Stone Creek Consulting | 6100 Ooltewah Georgetown Rd | City 0 County 10 |
|||
2023-0060 | Special Permit | Residential PUD Amendment | Georgetown Villas, LLC/Mike Price MAP | 9012, 9016, 918 & Unaddressed Radoe Rd | City 0 County 10 |
Withdrawn | ||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
2022-0262 | City 6 County 10 |
|||||||
2022-0263 | City 6 County 10 |
|||||||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE CITY OF CHATTANOOGA ZONING REGULATIONS TO AMEND CHAPTER 38 ZONING, ARTICLE III, DIVISION 27. USES REQUIRING SHORT TERM |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO ADOPT THE MOUNTAIN CREEK CORRIDOR STUDY – 3.24.23 | ||||||||
STAFF UPDATES |
||||||||
PC MINUTES | ||||||||
APRIL – SUBDIVISIONS |
|||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0012 | Final Plat | Lots 87-94, 120, 121 & 132-136 | Flipper Bend Phase III | Roberts Mill Rd (Tax Map 072-105.01) | City 0 County 2 |
||
SD2023-0012 | Preliminary Plat | Lots 34-35A | Holly Hills Subdvision | 7900, 7904 Holly Hills Dr | City 4 County 7 |
||
March Planning Commission Agenda (FINAL)
March Planning Commission Packet (FINAL)
MARCH – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0027 | C-2 | UGC | Andrew Hansinger | 821 E. Main Street | City 8 County 11 |
|||
MR 2023-0029 | Acquisition | City of Chattanooga Wastewater Department – Mark Heinzer | 6000 Cornelison Road | City 6 County 8 |
||||
MR 2023-0030 | Sewer Easement Abandonment | Angel Franky Martinez | 1817 Ridgewood Drive | City 9 County 11 |
||||
2023-0031 | Lift/Amend Conditions | Andrew Hodgson, Esq., Husch Blackwell LLP | 3734, 3800, 3904, 3914 St. Elmo Avenue | City 7 County 11 |
||||
MR 2023-0032 | R-O-W Abandonment | Andrew Hodgson, Esq., Husch Blackwell LLP | 3800-3900 Block of St. Elmo Avenue | City 7 County 11 |
||||
2023-0033 | R-1 & R-2 | C-3 with conditions | Collier Construction | 2406 E. 19th Street and 1902 S. Watkins | City 9 County 11 |
|||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
2022-0262 | City 6 County 10 |
defer 30 days | ||||||
2022-0263 | City 6 County 10 |
defer 30 days | ||||||
2022-0264 | City 1 County 11 |
Withdrawn | ||||||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION TO AMEND THE HAMILTON COUNTY ZONING REGULATIONS TO AMEND ARTICLE II. DEFINITIONS, SHORT TERM VACATION RENTALS, AMEND ARTICLE IV, SHORT TERM VACATION RENTALS AS A PERMITTED USE BY THE ISSUANCE OF A SHORT TERM VACATION RENTAL CERTIFICATE, AND AMEND ARTICLE VI. EXCEPTIONS, TO DELETE SPECIAL EXCEPTIONS PERMIT OF SHORT TERM VACATION RENTAL BY PLANNING COMMISSION |
||||||||
STAFF UPDATES |
||||||||
PC MINUTES | ||||||||
MARCH – SUBDIVISIONS |
|||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0008 | Preliminary Plat | 1-90 | Serenity Cove Subdivision | 11402 Armstrong Road | |||
SD2023-0009 | Preliminary Plat | 15-34 | The Farm At Clift Mill Phase III | 830 Equestrian Drive | |||
SD2023-0010 | Preliminary Plat | 45-88 | Edgestone Subdivision Phase 4 & 5 | 7503 McDaniel Lane | |||
SD2023-0011 | Preliminary Plat | 1-53 | Mowbray Pike Subdivision | 2600 thru 3000 blocks Mowbray Pike |
February Planning Commission Agenda
February Planning Commission Packet
FEBRUARY – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0011 | R-2 | UGC | Stone Creek Consulting – Allen Jones | 5103 Central Ave | City 7, County 11 |
|||
2023-0019 | R-1 | R-2 | Sansbury Melton, LTC CO | 1414 E 49th St | City 7, County 11 |
|||
2023-0020 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Stone Creek Consulting – Allen Jones | 7368, 7376, 7384, 7390 Old Cleveland Pk | City 6, County 10 |
|||
2023-0022 | R-1 | R-4 | EA Homes, LP | 7621 Goodwin Road | City 4, County 8 |
|||
2023-0023 | PUD Amendment | EA Homes, LP | 7555 & 7621 Goodwin Road | City 4, County 8 |
||||
2023-0024 | UGC (pre 08/30/2022) | UGC (post 08/30/2022) | Urban Realty Partners LLC | 1601 S. Holtzclaw | City 8, County 11 |
|||
2023-0025 | A-1 & C-2 | R-T/Z | ASA Engineering & Consulting, LLC | 8812 & 8816 E. Brainerd Road | County 7 | |||
2023-0026 | R-5 | R-3MD | Grant Ellis | 335 Browns Ferry Road | City 1, County 11 |
|||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
2022-0262 | C-2 | UGC | Thornill Management Group | 7707 Lee Hwy | City 6, County 10 |
Defer 30 Days | ||
2022-0263 | R-1 & C-2 | UGC | Thornill Management Group | 7717 Lee Hwy | City 6, County 10 |
Defer 30 Days | ||
2022-0264 | R-3 & C-2 | UGC | Thornill Management Group | 3655 Cummings Hwy | City 1, County 11 |
Defer 30 Days | ||
PLAN OF SERVICES |
||||||||
Report on Plan of Service for City of Chattanooga Proposed 5619 Clark Road Annexation Area Tax Map 121A-E-004 | ||||||||
5619 Clark Rd Annexation | ||||||||
STAFF UPDATES |
||||||||
SHEPHERD COMMUNITY STUDY |
||||||||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A RESOLUTION ADOPTING THE WRITTEN REPORT OF THE CHATTANOOGA-HAMILTON COUNTY REGIONAL PLANNING AGENCY STAFF REGARDING THE REASONABLENESS OF THE SCOPE OF SERVICES TO BE PROVIDED AND THE TIMING OF SUCH SERVICES, AS REQUIRED BY T.C.A. ยง 6-51-102(b) FOR TP CHATTANOOGA PROPERTY, LLC, 5619 CLARK ROAD, TAX MAP AND PARCEL NO. lllA-E-004 |
||||||||
PC MINUTES | ||||||||
FEBRUARY – SUBDIVISIONS |
|||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2023-0005 | Preliminary | 57 | Shadow Cove Lots 1-26 | 598 Firetower Rd | County 10 | ||
SD2023-0006 | Preliminary | 7 | Damascus Subdivision – Lots 1-7 | 1811 Terrie Lynn Dr | City 4 County 4 |
||
SD2023-0007 | Preliminary | 77 | Peckinpaugh Subdivision Lots 1-77 | 4541 Peckinpaugh Dr | City 5 County 4 |
January Planning Commission Agenda
January Planning Commission Packet
JANUARY – ZONING |
||||||||
CASE # | FROM | TO | APPLICANT NAME | SITE ADDRESS | DISTRICT | APP | STAFF REC | PC ACT |
2023-0001 | R-1 | R-2 | Patrick Dugan | 613 N. Holly Street | City 8 County 4 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2023-0003 | R-1 & R-5 | R-T/Z | Geoff Hurdle | 8454, 8460, 8510 Chambers Road | City 4 County 7 |
Withdrawn | ||
MR 2023-0004 | Surplus Property | Gail Hart/City of Chattanooga | 808 Palmetto Street t | City 8 County 4 |
||||
MR 2023-0005 | Sewer Easement Abandonment | EA Homes, LP | 7500 block Pinewood Dr. | City 4 County 8 |
||||
2023-0006 | R-4 | U-CX-3 | Nina Terrell | 930 Oak Street | City 8 County 4 |
Withdrawn | Withdrawn | |
2023-0007 | Planned Unit Development | Rashad Jennings | 3525 Garner Road | City 5 County 5 |
||||
2023-0008 | R-2 | UGC | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | ย 1800 Blk of Watauga Street | City 8 County 11 |
|||
2023-0009 | R-2 | UGC | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | 2003 S. Beech Street | City 8 County 11 |
|||
2023-0010 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | 2109 Raulston Street | City 8 County 4 |
|||
2023-0012 | R-2 | UGC | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | 2209 Bailey Avenue | City 9 County 4 |
|||
2023-0013 | R-2 & C-5 | UGC | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | 1913 & 1915 S. Kelley Street | City 8 County 11 |
|||
2023-0014 | R-3, UGC, & C-3 w/ Conditions | C-3 w/ Conditions | Stone Creek Consulting, LLC | 2600 Blk of Williams Street, 2600 Blk of Cowart Street, 200 Blk of W. 27th Street | City 7 County 11 |
|||
2023-0015 | Lift Conditions | Aventine Development Services Corporation – Chad Hagle | 5965, 5979, 5993 Highway 153 | City 3 County 2 |
||||
2023-0016 | R-1 | R-T/Z | Comfort Home Builders c/o Ingram Gore & Associates | 2341 Jenkins Road | City 4 County 7 |
|||
2023-0017 | R-1, R-4, and RT-1 w/ Conditions | RT-1 w/ Conditions | Richard Wayne McCoy | 1514 Shelby Circle, 6340 Middle Valley Road and two unaddressed paracesl in the 6300 Blk of Middle Valley Road | City 3 County 3 |
|||
2023-0018 | R-2 | UGC | Vinicio J. Liriano | 1605 Dodds Avenue | City 9 County 11 |
|||
OLD BUSINESS |
||||||||
2022-0234 | A-1 | O-1 | Griffith Excavation & Underground, Dakota Griffith | 8229 & 0 Middle Valley Road | County 3 | |||
AMENDMENTS & RESOLUTIONS |
||||||||
A Resolution to Amend the Chattanooga Zoning Ordinance to Add a New Section to Section 38-541 to Establish Legal Non-Conforming Protection to Existing Two-Family Dwellings in the R-1 Residential Zone that was Lost Due to a Loss of Power for more than 100 Days | ||||||||
A Resolution to Amend the Hamilton County Zoning Regulations to Amend Article VI. Exceptions, Section 101. Use Exceptions to Clarifying the Renting of Rooms | ||||||||
A Resolution to Amend the Chattanooga Zoning Ordinance Part II, Chapter 38, Zoning Ordinance Article V. Zone Regulations Division 13. C-2 Convenience Commercial Zone and Division 29. Off-Street Parking and Loading Space Requirements | ||||||||
STAFF UPDATES |
||||||||
Mountain Creek Road Corridor Study, Dated January 9, 2022 | ||||||||
PC MINUTES | ||||||||
JANUARY – SUBDIVISIONS |
|||||||
SUBD CASE # | TYPE OF PLAT | # OF LOTS | PROPOSED NAME OF SUBDIV. | ADDRESS, BLOCK RANGE, VICINITY, OR TAX MAP & PARCEL NUMBER | DISTRICT | STAFF REC | PC ACTION |
SD2022-0052 | Preliminary Plat | 379 | Rivers Edge Subdivision | 1200 Judd Rd | |||
SD2023-0001 | Preliminary | 26 | Wolfe Farms Lots 1-26 | 9200 Block Snow Hill Road (086-050.23) | |||
SD2023-0002 | Final | 33 | James Creek Phase 1 – Lots 34-67 | 6725 Ooltewah-Georgetown Road (part) | |||
SD2023-0003 | Final | 77 | Pinewood Residential Lots 1-77 | 7531 Pinewood Drive | |||
SD2023-0004 | Preliminary | 9 | Legacy Subdivision Lots 1-9 | 7503 Igou Gap Road |
Need to find a previous case not listed here?
Click on the button below to search the archives by year.
Go to Planning Commission Meetings Archives